alt name

We have been performing together as Innuendo since 1996. We met in Tenerife.
We've worked all over the island in many bars/restaurants/hotels etc.
From Puerto De La Cruz to Los Gigantes,
Mainly in Playa De Las Americas and Los Cristianos Areas.

Previous Residencies in Parque De La Paz Hotel from 1997 to 1999.
Cafe New York in Salytien, Playa De Las Americas from 1999 to 2001.
Colon Beach, Puerto Colon from 12/01/2002 until 16/06/2013.
Martini2 Restaurant in Fanabe 02/08/13 to 06/01/14.
Crazy Las Vegas Bar 08/01/14 to 07/04/14.
Marina Beach, Puerto Colon 11/04/14 to 08/04/16
Martini8 Restaurant 13/04/16 to 29/06/16
We have also performed for Private Parties in the UK, Wedding Receptions etc.


Les Allen - Born in Barrow-in-Furness, Lancashire 17th December 1955.
Performed throughout England with bands from 13 years of age.
Mainly in Croydon, Leicester and Lancashire. Been living in Tenerife since 1994.

Donna Easley - Born in Dundee, Scotland 16th January 1979.
Performed in Theatre & Stage Production, Trained Dancer.
Singing since the age of 4. Loves family. Been living in Tenerife since 1996.

Post from RICOH THETA. #theta360 - Spherical Image - RICOH THETA